Live
  1. Following players have been selected after KT20 trials at Muzaffarabad & Mirpur
  2. KT20 Trial Reschedule Announcement
  3. KT20 trials at Muzaffarabad Cricket Stadium in full swing
  4. Trials registration has been closed.

Stylemix Splashes vs Boston cardinals

California

Splashes

loss
2 : 3
Denver

Cardinals

win
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball September 27, 2017 - 7:20 am
California

Recap

RECAP

Baseball is a bat-and-ball game played between two teams of nine players each, who take turns batting and fielding. A player on the batting team who reaches a base safely can later attempt to advance to subsequent bases during teammates’ turns batting, such as on a hit or by other means. The teams switch between batting and fielding whenever the fielding team records three outs.

Details

Date Time League Season
September 27, 2017 7:20 am Confederation of European Baseball Seasson 2017

Venue

California

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Cardinals0020000010380
Splashes0101000000280

Cardinals

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Next Events00010000002
13My Account00010000020
22Roster00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Home page40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Total49473163224022
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Vernon Whalberg1000000
10David Stead0200000
12Next Events0030000
13My Account0004000
22Roster0000060
24Daniel Finn0000007
29Andrew Cox00000054
37Home page0000300
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0002000
 Total12363661

Splashes

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Next Events333333333333
13My Account444444444444
22Roster66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Home page00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Total31313131713111131316131
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Vernon Whalberg1234567
10David Stead3456789
12Next Events11111111
13My Account22202222
22Roster0000000
24Daniel Finn0000000
29Andrew Cox0000000
37Home page0000000
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0000000
 Total729913251719